Adam Lenskyj health: MyChart(TM) CLINICAL NOTES list of records
...

Date

Report Type

Status

My Remarks, Title of my patient's copy & Link to my copy in Lenskyj.ca

Jun-29-2017

Ambulatory Consult

Final

From: Paul Dorian, MD, FRCPC; Dictated by: Adaya Weissler-Snir MDfellow; To: Aisha Kamilah Lofters, MD; cc: Gordon Moe MD;
Title:Adam Lenskyj health file - Consult - Dr. Paul Dorian 2017.06.29 - patient's COPY - with patient's comments
URL: <
http://lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2017.06.29-health-Dr.Paul.Dorian-Consult.Report-patient%27s-COPY.pdf >

Aug-31-2017

Office Consult

Final

From: Catherine Yu, MD Dictated by: Jann Patrick Ong, MD; To: Paul Dorian, MD, FRCPC; cc:Aisha Kamilah Lofters, MD; cc: Gordon Moe, MD FRCPC.
Title: Adam Lenskyj 2017.08.31 health Dr. Catherine Yu consult - Diabetes Clinic -to- Dr. Paul Dorian
URL: <  http://lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2017.08.31-health-Dr.Catherine.Yu-consult-Diabetes.Clinic-to-Dr.Paul.Dorian-MyChart.tm.pdf >

Jan-03-2018

Office Progress Summary

Final

From: Dr. Gordon Moe; To: Dr. Aisha Lofters; Re: Statin intolerance, "... not needed PCSK9 ..."
Title: Adam.Lenskyj-2018.01.03-health-consult-Dr.Gordon.Moe-to-Dr.Aisha.Lofters-STATIN-issue-backpain

URL: < http://lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2018.01.03-health-Dr.Gordon.Moe-consult-to-Dr.Aisha.Lofters-STATIN-intolerance-backpain.pdf   >

Jan-11-2018

Ambulatory Consult

Final

From: Dr. Catherine Yu; To: Dr. Aisha Lofters; Re: ... glycemic control has improved to A1c of 6.4% down from 9.3 in August 2017...
Title: Adam Lenskyj-2018.01.11-health file -Dr. Catherine Yu- Diabetic Ambulatory Consult
URL: <  http://lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2018.01.11-health-Dr.Catherine.Yu-Diabetic%20Ambulatory%20Consult.pdf >

Jul-19-2018

Ambulatory Consult

Final

From: Dr. Catherine Yu; To: Dr. Aisha Lofters; Re:  GFR greater than 60, LDL 2.38, A1c 6.2, ACR negative. B12 102 (low).
Title: Adam.Lenskyj 2018.07.19 Dr.Catherine.Yu-Diabetic.Ambulatory.Consult-Report from patient's MyChart.ca
URL: <  http://lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2018.07.19-health-Dr.Catherine.Yu-Diabetic.Ambulatory.Consult-Report%7Bself-signed%7D.pdf >

Aug-13-2018

Ambulatory Consult

Final

From: Dr. Paul Dorian; To: Dr. Aisha Lofters; Re: LEF~42% in March 2018... has improved with respect to exercise tolerance
Title: Adam Lenskyj - 2018.08.13 - Consult Report 2018.Aug.23 from Dr. Paul Dorian - patient's COPY
URL: < http://lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2018.08.13-health-Dr.Paul.Dorian-Consult.Report-2018.Aug.23-my.patient%27s.COPY%7Bself.signed%7D.pdf>

Jan-24-2019

Ambulatory Consult

Final

From: Dr. Catherine Yu; To: Dr. Aisha Lofters; Re:   A1c is 6.4%.; LDL is 1.65 on Lipitor 20 mg every 2 days; ACR is elevated at 2.6, but ... note ... some blood
Title: Adam Lenskyj 2019.01.24 Dr.Catherine.Yu-Diabetic.Ambulatory.Consult-Report - patient's COPY
URL: <  http://lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2019.01.24-%20Dr.Catherine.Yu-Diabetic.Ambulatory.Consult-Report%20-%20patient%27s%20COPY.pdf >

Mar-25-2019

Ambulatory Consult

Final

From: Dr. Gordon Moe; To: Dr. Aisha Lofters; Re: In summary, ... acute coronary syndrome with low risk.
Title: Adam Lenskyj-2019.Mar.25-Dr. Gordon Moe-Heart Failure Ambulatory Consult-subsequent to Emerg. Dept. visit on 2019.Mar.21- (my patient's COPY)
URL: <  http://lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2019.03.25-Dr.Gordon.Moe-Heart.Failure.Ambulatory.Consult-subsequent.Emerg.Dept-2019.Mar.21-my%20patient%27s%20COPY.pdf  >

May-06-2019

Ambulatory Consult

Final

From: Haytham Sharar, NP-ADULT; cc: Paul Dorian, MD, FRCPC; cc: Aisha Kamilah Lofters, MD; Gordon Moe, MD FRCPC; Re: LVEF 41%; negative for active ischemia; functional capacity ... NYHA class II; weight 206 pounds; eGFR above 60,  NT-proBNP 461; ... is stable from a cardiac perspective.
Title: Adam Lenskyj 2019.May.06: RN Haytham Sharar report, subsequent to my Emergency on 2019.March.21
URL: < http://lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2019.05.06-health-RN.Haythem.Sharar-consult-subsequent.to.Emergency-2019.March.21.pdf >

Aug-13-2019

Ambulatory Consult

Final

Gordon Moe, MD FRCPC 15/08/2019 to Aisha Lofters MD Quote:... last ejection fraction was 41% by echocardiography on April 30 2019. It was an increase from 36% on March 2017...he was admitted to hospital on July 25 with chest discomfort. Biomarker was positive with a troponin of 0.045 which is minimally elevated. There were no significant electrocardiographic changes. NT-proBNP was 686. ... while in hospital on July 25 did not demonstrate heart failure. ...:unquote. See Adam Lenskyj 2019.08.13 Dr. Gordon Moe, Cardiac Consult, patient's copy of the Consult. - 30 -


Sep-05-2019

Ambulatory Consult

Final

Paul Dorian MD, FRCPC 06/09/2019 to Dr. Gordon Moe cc Aisha Lofters MD, cc Catherine Yu MD. Quote: ...I saw Mr. Lenskyj in followup with respect to a longstanding mild-to-moderate LV dysfunction, frequent PVCs, a remote history in 2006 of urosepsis related atrial flutter, and exercise intolerance. He has been followed very carefully by you, Dr. Catherine Yu in the diabetic clinic, Dr. Lofters in family practice and by the cardiac rehabilitation clinic. He is a longstanding diabetic, has been on Insulin for at least 8 years, and has chronic coronary artery disease. ...recent ejection fraction is 41% and an exercise Cardiolite does not show any reversible myocardial ischemia. Of note, he has not had any symptomatic or documented atrial arrhythmias for at least 10 if not more years. ... Today's ECG shows sinus rhythm at 46 beats per minute and minor nonspecific ST-T wave changes. There is slight QRS widening at 110 milliseconds....:Unquote. See my patient’s COPY of the Adam Lenskyj 2019.09.05 health file - Dr. Paul Dorian – Cardiac Arrhythmia Ambulatory Consult.


Nov-04-2019

Ambulatory Consult

Final

RN Haytham Sharar 05/11/2019 to Aisha Lofters MD. Quote: ... He was seen by Dr. Dorian on September 5, 2019. He was deemed to be not a good candidate for ICD given that his LVEF is 41% by the latest echocardiogram in April 2019. Also, with respect to anticoagulation, Dr. Dorian did not think that he needs to have oral anticoagulation... :Unquote. See my patient’s Copy of the Adam Lenskyj 2019.Nov.04: RN Haytham Sharar, Consult report. - 30 -

Nov-21-2019

Ambulatory Consult

Final

Catherine Yu, MD 28/11/2019 09:41 A to Dr. Aisha Lofters. Adam L wrote: Issues A1c=6.8%, ACR=3.8 see Blood Lab 2019.11.18 pdf version Kidney; Empagliflozin; eGFR=58.
... See my patient’s copy of this Consult at URL Adam.Lenskyj-2019.11.21-Dr.Catherine.Yu-diabetes.clinic.Consult.Report-patient.COPY-A1c-6.8pct.pdf

Dec-13-2019

Martin Family Arthritis Center

P

Stephanie Pui-Yin Yang MD report to Lauren Welsh MD.

See my Adam Lenskyj copy from MyChart(TM) at URL < lenskyj.ca/health-Consults.Discharge-reports/Adam.Lenskyj-2019.12.13-Dr.Stephanie.Pui-Yin.Yang-Consult.Report-Arthritis.Care-patient%20COPY-secured.pdf >

Last changed:
2020.01.02 T 11h30am (z-5h) Thursday: Added Dec-13-2019 Dr. Stephanie Pui-Yin Yang, Consult, Arthritis Care
2019.12.10 T 14h40pm (z-5h) Tuesday: Added Nov-21-2019 Dr. Catherine Yu, Consult